Home > Buy Now > Surfactants > Surfactants
 


Guangzhou Hanglian Chemical Industry Co.,Ltd
 
icon Products

line

icon Company Profile
icon Buying Leads

line

 
Contact us
Guangzhou Hanglian Chemical Industry Co.,Ltd
[China]
Address:
Room 806, Unit 3, Building 16, Zhudao Garden, North of Zhujiang Bridge, Guangzhou Guangdong 510163 China
Phone:
86-20-13560231806
Contact name:
joyce liu
Inquire now










Guangzhou Hanglian Chemical Industry Co.,Ltd



 
Products

Surfactants

Inquire now

Surfactants

Click to enlarge image


Chemical Name: Coconut Fatty Acid Diethanolamide
Abbrev: COD6501/PKOD6501

Technical Indexes:
Appearance: Light yellow liquid
PH Value(10% ethanol solution)≤9-11
Dissociated Diacetamide (MgKOH/g)≤30
Amine(Dihydroxyethyl Amine,%)≤10
Active Substance Content(%)≥80


Property and Application:
Property:
It is maily used in liquid lotion, shampoo and cosmetics. It will moisten skin, and keep skin from degreasing by lotion. It can be used as wool lotion in textile industry; while used in whetting industry, it is a kind of excellent decontaminating, antisepticizing, and antirusting agent, and W/O emulsifier in cream.
Application:
It is a very effective foam booster and stabilizer, and improves the effetiveness of other furfactants. It has great performance in improving cleaning effect and densifying the liquid products.
Packing Specification: 200 kg/ metal barrel



Chemical Name:Coconut Fatty Acid Monoethanolamide
Abbrev: CMEA

Technical Indexes:
Appearance: Slice solid
Colour and Lustre( APHA) :White color
Smell: Light Pungent Smell
PH Value: 6.5-9.0
Acid Value<10
Total Amine value <10

Property and Application:
Property:
�ood dissolution with negative ion, positive ion and zwitterion surfactant.
�ood densification, a kind of good foam stablizer.
�ood emulsification, a kind of good assistant of pearl luster.
�ood performance in promoting efficiency of aliphatic alcohol ether ammonium sulfate system.
�o stimulation and harm to skin.
Application:
CMEA is a non-ion surfactant, suitable for shampoo and washing products. It has good function in densification and foam stablization. It's better than 6501, and a good updating substitute of 6501.
Packing Specification: 20/25kg/ paper bag



Chemical Name:Cocamidopropyl Betaine
Abbrev: CAB-35

Technical Indexes:
Appearance:light yellow color liquid with transparent
Solid Content(%):35±2
Active Substance Content(%):30±1
PH Value(10% water solution):4.5--6.0
Dissociated Amine Content(%)≤0.5



Chemical Name: Lauroamide Propyl Betaine
Abbrev: CAB-35B

Technical Indexes:
Appearance: Colorless to light yellow color liquid with transparent
Solid Content(%) :35±2
Active Substance Content(%):29±1
PH Value(1% water solution):5.5-6.5
Dissociated Amine Content (%)≤0.5

WM CAB-35/35B's property and application:
It has little stimulation, densifying and foaming. It can be used as cleaning agent of dish lotion, clothes lotion, and neutral or acid or alkali lotion, and also confecting agent of shampoo and body cleaning agent.
Packing Specification: 200 kg/ ruber barrel





Chemical Name: Lauryl Hydroxy Sultaine
Abbrev: SHD

Technical Indexes:
Appearance:Transparent liquid with no to light yellow color
PH Value(25�)≤4.5-6.0
Active Substance Conten(%) :30±1
Inorganic Salt Content(%)≤6
Dissociated Amine Content(%)≤0.5
Property and Application:
It has non-halid acetic acid impurity, and wiht low content of salt and less stimulation. It has excellent washing, foaming function, and usually applied in shampoo, facial cleanser, bath lotion, baby product and etc.
Packing Specification: 200 kg/ rubber barrel



Chemical Name: Potassium Dodecyl Phosphate
Abbrev: MAP-K

Technical Indexes:
Appearance: Light yellow color to colorless liquid
PH Value≤5.0-8.0
Solid Content(%): 40±2



It has excellent performance in emulsification, dispersing, cleaning, anti-static, gentleness and no stimulation, good matching, and obvious moistening to hair, so to be used in facial cleanser, shampoo, bath lotion. It can make abundant foam, and bring stablility and moist to skin and hair after using.
Packing Specification: 200kg/ rubber barrel



Chemical Name: Sodium Lauroyl Glutamate
Abbrev: LS-30

Technical Indexes:
Appearance: Colorless to light yellow color liquid
Color and Lustre (APHA)≤50
Active Substance Content(%)≥29
Inorganic Salt Content(%)≤0.2
PH Value(25�)≤7.0-9.0
Sodium Lauric Acid(%)≤1.5
Viscidity(25°C,mPa�)≤100

Property and Application:
It has good property of foam making and moistening, hard water proof, and hair affinity. It is remarkably mild and well matching with all kinds of surfactant. It is suitable for shampoo, baby shampoo, bath lotion, facial cleanser, shaving cream and toothpaste.
Packing Specification: 200 kg/ rubber barrel



Chemical Name: Fatty Alcohol Polyoxyethylene Ether Sulfosuccinate
Abbrev: MES

Technical Indexes:
Active Substance Content(%):30±2.0
Solid Content(%):30±2
Dissociated Amine Content( %)≤1
Color and Listre(APHA)≤200
PH Value(25� 1% Water solution): 6-8

Property and Application:
It is remarkably gentle, and can effectively reduce the stimulation of other surfactants; It can make profound foam, and it has fuction of emulsification, dispersal, solvency promotion and good matching. It is suitable for baby shampoo, bath lotion, facial cleanser.
Packing Specification: 200 kg/ rubber barrel


Chemical Name: Sodium Cocoamphoacetate
Abbrev: 8640
Technical Indexes:
Appearance: Colorless to yellowish transparent liquid
PH Value (1% water solution): 8-10
Active Substance Content(%)≥87
NaCI(%)≤7.0
Solid Content(%):40

Property and Application:
Sodium Cocoamphoacetate is a well compatible amphoteric surfactant suitable for the application in mild surfactant preparations. In combination with anionic surfactants, synergistic effects are achieved which lead to a dermatologically improved final product.
Packing specification:200kg/rubber barrel

Chemical Name: Sodium Lauryl Sulfate;Sodium Dodecyl Sulfate
Abbrev: 8487
Technical Indexes:
Appearance: Colorless to yellowish transparent liquid
Active Substance Content (%)≥87
Unsulfated Matter(%)≤1.5 
Abio-Salt Content(%)≤7.5
Moisture Content(%)≤5.0
PH Value(1% water solution):7.5-9.5
Color and ListerHaZen(1% water solution)≤10
Solid Content≥210

Property and Application:


Related Keywords: COD 6501 , CMEA , SLES , APG


Inquire now