Home > Buy Now > Skin Care > Facial Cleanser > Grease
 


Guangzhou Hanglian Chemical Industry Co.,Ltd
 
icon Products

line

icon Company Profile
icon Buying Leads

line

 
Contact us
Guangzhou Hanglian Chemical Industry Co.,Ltd
[China]
Address:
Room 806, Unit 3, Building 16, Zhudao Garden, North of Zhujiang Bridge, Guangzhou Guangdong 510163 China
Phone:
86-20-13560231806
Contact name:
joyce liu
Inquire now










Guangzhou Hanglian Chemical Industry Co.,Ltd



 
Products

Grease

Inquire now

Grease

Click to enlarge image


Chemical Name: Isopropyl Palmitate
Abbrev: IPP

Technical Indexes:
Color and Luster HaZen≤25
Density(20°C,g/):0.852~0.855
Viscidity(20°C)cps:5-10
Refractive Index(20�):1.436-1.440
Water Content(%)≤0.1
Acid Value (mgkOH/g)≤0.5
Saponification Value (mgKOH/g):185-191
Peroxide Value(meq/kg)≤0.6
Iodin Value gI2/100g≤1.0
Sulpha ASH(%)≤0.1
Fatty Acid Composition(%)C16(%)≥95

Property and Application:
It is a color less oil liquid, and it dissolves in acohol and aether, not in water. It has no stimulation and allergy to skin. It is not easy to be oxygenated and acetified.
It is widely used in cosmetics, and is a valuable assistant material. As the key addivtive to top grade cosmetics such as cream and hair conditioner, it possesses good function of wet protecting and skin moistening.
Packing Specification: 175 kg / metal barrel





Chemical Name:Isopropyl Myristate
Abbrev:IPM

Technical Indexes:
Acid Value(mgkOH/g)<0.5
Color and Luster (APHA)≥30
Saponification Value(mg KOH/g):206-211
Peroxide Value(meq/kg)≥0.6
Density(20�, g/cm3):0.852-0.855
Refractive Index(20�):1.434-1.437
Viscosity(20�,mpa.s) :5.0-6.0
Water Content(%)≥0.1
Sulphated(%)≥0.1

Property and Application:
It is a colorless oil liquid, and can mix with organic solvents, but not in water. It has no stimulation and allergy to skin. It is not easy to be oxygenated and acetified.
Application:
It is one of the important additives of top grade cosmetics, and it owns excellent performance of infiltration, moistening and softening to skin, so it can be used as emulsifier and wetting agent of cosmetics.
Packing Specification: 175 kg / metal barrel









Chemical Name:Ethylhexyl Palmitate
Abbrev:2-EHP

Technical Indexes:
Odor : colorless, tasteless
Ester content ≥98
Color and Luster HaZen≤20
Acid Value (mgKOH/g)≤0.06
Iodin Value gI2/100g≤1.0
Hydroxide Value (mgKOH/g)≤1.0
Saponification Value (mgKOH/g):150-160
Refractive Index(25°C ):1.445-1.446
Specific Gravity(20°C ):0.850-0.860
Acohol content ≥100
Water Content % ≤0.5

Property and Application:
It is used as emollient, solubilizer, bond, brightener, antisticking agent, lubricant, suspension agent, anti-jam agent and etc. It is widely used in bath product, skin care product, deodorizer, chemical compound, laminate processing, lubricating cutting oil, metal processing, antirust agent, textile, leather, ointment and etc.
Packing Specification: 175 kg / metal barrel







Chemical Name:Ethylhexyl Strearate
Abbrev:2-EHS
Water Content%≥0.05
Acild Value(MgKOH/g)≥0.10
Color(APHA)≥30
Iodin Value gI2/100g≥1.0
Hydroxy value(MgKOH/g)≥1.0
Cloud Point:4�
Saponification Value(MgKOH/g):140-150
Specific Gravity(20/20�):0.850-0.860

Property and Application:
Property and Application: I is used as oil material of cosmetics, fibre moistener, oil additive, in some low-stimulation personal cleaning products of various skin care and hair care products, and facial cleanser etc.
Packing Specification: 175 kg / metal barrel













Chemical Name: Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride
Abbrev: GTCC

Technical Indexes:
Appearance: Limpid Transparent liquid
Colour and Lustre HaZen:: 0~50
Specific Gravity(d2020 ): 0.920-0.960
Refractive Index(n20D ): 1.4400-1.4510
Viscidity(20°C)cps:27.0-33.0
Acid Value(mgKOH/g): 0.00~0.10
Iodin Value g/l2:0.0~0.5
Water Content:0.00~0.15
Saponification Value (mgKOH/g):325.0~345.0
Oxidation Value:0.0~0.1

Property and Application:
It is very easy to be absorbed by skin, so it has good function to make cosmetics to be more even and tiny, and make skin more smooth and bright. It has low viscidity, which allows it to be basic material of moist factor, stablizer, antifreeze and evener of cosmetics.
It can be used in cosmetics to make hair brighter, smoother and easier to brush; also can be used in lipstics, rouge, shaving cream to change the decentralization and light and luster.
Packing Specification: 190 kg / metal barrel





Chemical Name: Petrolatum Album
Abbrev: Vaseline

Technical Indexes:
Appearance: white paste
Density(70°C,g/):0.76~0.82
Melting Point(°C):45~58
Kinematic viscosity(100°C,mpa.s):8~18
Oil Dividing(48°C,24H):NIL
Transparent value: Fluorescence-free
Membrance-forming characteristic:Fair
Fibre Length:Middle-long Fibre

Property and Application:
It is white translucent ointment, which is smooth and greasy, and somewhat drawbenching and viscid. When spreading on skin, it is odorless. It dissolves in chloroform, ethanol and solvent petroleum (with boiling point between 40°C to 60°C ), not in water and ethanol (96%). It is widely used to make pharmaceutical ointment and material of skin care cream.
Packing Specification: 165 kg / metal barrel

Related Keywords: chemical , grease


Inquire now